*I'm Better Off Dead* (shootingstar74) wrote,
*I'm Better Off Dead*
shootingstar74

  • Mood:
  • Music:
OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG OMG. ok so just to state it one more time.

i have a HUGE crush on this guy at work. and tonight made that crush grow even more!!!

ok so im going to tell you all what happend even though most of you probably dont care...but im bored so yeah...

i got a call for a CT going back up to the floor which he had taken down earlier, well he told me that the patient had
definetly soiled themselves and was completely unable to move so she had to be pulled from the stretcher to the bed
well i was NOT thrilled about this. well a minute later he got a call for an xray coming down and he said that he would trade with me
cuz the xray would be easier, which i was just like awwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww. lol. so that was nice.
then he got a move around 10:30 and waited to do it and i told him he better hurry cuz we got off at 11 and i hate walking out to the
parking garage to myself. so he finally went and did it and he came back and we walked out together and he asked where i parked,
so i told him i parked on 3 and that i was too damn tired to take the stairs, so he got on the elevator with me when he always takes the stairs.
so  i dont know i though that was nice, cuz he seriously ALWAYS takes the stairs.

god i hate having huge crushes like this, cuz when something happens to end it its just a huge dissapointment.
and hes sooo nice and sweet and cute. =( <3

this sucks.

ok im going to bed its 11:54 and i gotta get up at 5 cuz i get to go back to that hell hole called MCRMC tomorrow
morning and work 7a-3:30pm.

GRRRR.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 1 comment
aww that's totally awesome! that's all.. dont really know what to say buy yay!!